Field Teams by location

Meet our team

At Kalyx, our business is based on creating great relationships with clients. Our team members are professionally qualified and technically experienced and they have a genuine passion for agriculture. More than 80% of our field team have degrees in Agriculture, Horticulture and/or Science, and our Graduate XSeed Technical Training Program provides a well-supported transition for students from the academic environment to the field. Our team live in the communities they work in and form strong networks with growers and industry. They can plan, coordinate and implement agricultural and horticultural research, or they can assist you in adding a local perspective to your agricultural research requirements. Our regional locations combined with our national focus, enable us to provide quality, innovative agricultural research that is timely, accurate and consistently meets and exceeds the expectations of our clients.

Toowoomba, QLD

Nathan Eulenstein

Nathan Eulenstein

Northern Business Manager/Lead Scientist

BAgSc, Toowoomba, QLD

Matthew Burley

Matthew Burley

Senior Research Agronomist

BAg, Toowoomba, QLD

Grant Cutler

Grant Cutler

Research Agronomist

BAgSc, Toowoomba, QLD

Josh Millard

Josh Millard

Research Agronomist

BAgribus & AppSc, Toowoomba, QLD

Matthew Rogan

Matthew Rogan

Research Agronomist

BAgSc (Hons), Toowoomba, QLD

Corowa, NSW

James Perkins

James Perkins

Senior Research Agronomist

BAgSc, Corowa, NSW

Adam Potter

Adam Potter

Research Technician

Corowa, NSW

Nicholas Gorman

Nicholas Gorman

Graduate Agronomist

BAgSc, Corowa, NSW

Gunnedah, NSW

Amy Clark

Amy Clark

Research Agronomist

BAg, Gunnedah, NSW

Griffith, NSW

Rachael Smith

Rachael Smith

Research Agronomist

BAg, Griffith, NSW

Chris Fuller

Chris Fuller

Research Technician

DipAg, Cert IV Ag, Griffith, NSW

Narrabri, NSW

Gabby Chaffey

Gabby Chaffey

Research Agronomist

BRurSc (Hons), Narrabri, NSW

Tom Flanagan

Tom Flanagan

Research Agronomist

BSc (Hons), Narrabri, NSW

Michael Van Drie

Michael Van Drie

Graduate Agronomist

BAgSc (Hons), Narrabri, NSW

Matthew Winkel

Matthew Winkel

Graduate Agronomist

BAg/BBus, Narrabri, NSW

David Mccathie

David Mccathie

Graduate Agronomist

BSc (Hons), Narrabri, NSW

Libby Carrett

Libby Carrett

Research Technician

Cert IV Ag, Narrabri, NSW

Brad Cornall

Brad Cornall

Research Technician

Narrabri, NSW

David Dewsbury

David Dewsbury

Senior Mechanic/Research Technician

Narrabri, NSW

Wagga Wagga, NSW

Nicole Whittaker

Nicole Whittaker

Senior Research Agronomist

BSc, Wagga Wagga, NSW

John McCredden

John McCredden

Research Agronomist

BAppSc (Ag), Wagga Wagga, NSW

Young, NSW

Mick Corbett

Mick Corbett

Southern Operations Manager

Young, NSW

Rob Presser

Rob Presser

Southern Operations Manager

BAppSc (Ag), Young, NSW

Jamie Davis

Jamie Davis

Research Technician

Cert II Ag, Young, NSW

Peter Hines

Peter Hines

Senior Research Technician

Young, NSW

Edwina Murray

Edwina Murray

Graduate Agronomist

BScAg (Hons), Young, NSW

Brett Bushell

Brett Bushell

Research Agronomist

BScAg (Hons), Young, NSW

Nellie Evans

Nellie Evans

Research Agronomist

BScAg (Hons), Young, NSW

Annie Rayner

Annie Rayner

Graduate Agronomist

BEnvSys (Hons) & BSc (Adv), Young, NSW

Horsham, VIC

Bridget Doyle

Bridget Doyle

Southern Operations Manager

BAnVetBioSc (Hons), Horsham, VIC

Teresa Lewis

Teresa Lewis

Research Agronomist

MAgSc BSc PGDAppSc, Horsham, VIC

Maninder Brar

Maninder Brar

Graduate Agronomist

MAgSc, Horsham, VIC

Heath Mibus

Heath Mibus

Senior Research Technician

Cert II Ag, Horsham, VIC

James Murphy

James Murphy

Research Technician

AssocDipAppSc, DipAg, Horsham, VIC

Adelaide, SA

Caelan McIntosh

Caelan McIntosh

Research Agronomist

BAgSc (Hons), Adelaide, SA

Howard Amos

Howard Amos

Senior Mechanic/Research Technician

Adelaide, SA

Naracoorte, SA

Nic Amos

Nic Amos

Southern Business Manager

BScAg, Naracoorte, SA

Darcy Moore

Darcy Moore

Research Agronomist

BAgSc, Naracoorte, SA

Rebekah Allen

Rebekah Allen

Research Agronomist

BAgSc, Naracoorte, SA

Jessamy Bennett

Jessamy Bennett

Graduate Agronomist

BAgSc, Naracoorte, SA

Matt Reeves

Matt Reeves

Research Technician

AdvDip Ag, DipAgronomy, ADAg, Naracoorte, SA

Albany, WA

Oscar Sargent

Oscar Sargent

Graduate Agronomist

BSc, Perth, WA

Rohan Hopkinson

Rohan Hopkinson

Research Technician

DipAg, Albany, WA

Beverley, WA

Matt Davey

Matt Davey

Western Operations Manager

BAgribus, Beverley, WA

Busselton, WA

Lachlan McDougall

Lachlan McDougall

Research Agronomist

BScAg, Busselton, WA

Esperance, WA

Emily Miller

Emily Miller

Graduate Agronomist

BABM, Esperance, WA

Aaron Smith

Aaron Smith

Research Technician

Cert II Ag, Esperance, WA

Geraldton, WA

Peter Carlton

Peter Carlton

Lead Scientist

Geraldton, WA

Alby Kelly

Alby Kelly

Graduate Agronomist

AssocDegGenStud (Sc), Geraldton, WA

Muresk, WA

Grace Williams

Grace Williams

Graduate Agronomist

BAgSc, Muresk, WA

Richard Wilkinson

Richard Wilkinson

Graduate Agronomist

BScAg (Hons), Muresk, WA

Perth, WA

Chris Hourigan

Chris Hourigan

Senior Research Agronomist

BAgSc, Perth, WA

Michael Allingame

Michael Allingame

Research Agronomist

BNRM DipAgSc, Perth, WA

Jessica Brown

Jessica Brown

Research Agronomist

BAgSc, Perth, WA

Nathan Graham

Nathan Graham

Graduate Agronomist

BCom/BSc, Perth, WA

Beau McLean

Beau McLean

Graduate Agronomist

BScAg, Perth, WA

Jonathan Beck

Jonathan Beck

Senior Research Technician

Perth, WA

Michaela Miller

Michaela Miller

Study Director/Seed Laboratory Manager

BSc, Perth, WA