Field Teams by location

Meet our team

At Kalyx, our business is based on creating great relationships with clients. Our team members are professionally qualified and technically experienced and they have a genuine passion for agriculture. More than 80% of our field team have degrees in Agriculture, Horticulture and/or Science, and our Graduate XSeed Technical Training Program provides a well-supported transition for students from the academic environment to the field. Our team live in the communities they work in and form strong networks with growers and industry. They can plan, coordinate and implement agricultural and horticultural research, or they can assist you in adding a local perspective to your agricultural research requirements. Our regional locations combined with our national focus, enable us to provide quality, innovative agricultural research that is timely, accurate and consistently meets and exceeds the expectations of our clients.

Toowoomba, QLD

Nathan Eulenstein

Nathan Eulenstein

Northern Business Manager/Lead Scientist

BAgSc, Toowoomba, QLD

Matthew Burley

Matthew Burley

Northern Operations Manager

BAg, Toowoomba, QLD

Joshua Barron

Joshua Barron

Research Agronomist

BRurSc (Hons), Toowoomba, QLD

Josh Millard

Josh Millard

Graduate Agronomist

BAgribus & AppSc, Toowoomba, QLD

Matthew Rogan

Matthew Rogan

Graduate Agronomist

BAgSc (Hons), Toowoomba, QLD

Corowa, NSW

James Perkins

James Perkins

Senior Research Agronomist

BAgSc, Corowa, NSW

Adam Potter

Adam Potter

Research Technician

Corowa, NSW

Nicholas Gorman

Nicholas Gorman

Graduate Agronomist

BAgSc, Corowa, NSW

Gunnedah, NSW

Amy Clark

Amy Clark

Graduate Agronomist

BAg, Gunnedah, NSW

Narrabri, NSW

Sam Boyle

Sam Boyle

Northern Operations Manager

BEnvSc, Narrabri, NSW

Wade Maloney

Wade Maloney

Research Agronomist

BRurSc, Narrabri, NSW

Gabby Chaffey

Gabby Chaffey

Graduate Agronomist

BRurSc (Hons), Narrabri, NSW

Geoffrey Coates

Geoffrey Coates

Graduate Agronomist

BSc (Hons), Narrabri, NSW

Matilda Kelly

Matilda Kelly

Graduate Agronomist

BEnvSc, Narrabri, NSW

Tom Flanagan

Tom Flanagan

Graduate Agronomist

BSc (Hons), Narrabri, NSW

Michael Van Drie

Michael Van Drie

Graduate Agronomist

Narrabri, NSW

Libby Baguley

Libby Baguley

Research Technician

Narrabri, NSW

Ellie Hatton

Ellie Hatton

Research Technician

Narrabri, NSW

Brad Cornall

Brad Cornall

Research Technician

Narrabri, NSW

David Dewsbury

David Dewsbury

Senior Mechanic/Research Technician

Narrabri, NSW

Orange, NSW

Isaac James

Isaac James

Research Agronomist

BAg, Orange, NSW

Wagga Wagga, NSW

Nicole Whittaker

Nicole Whittaker

Research Agronomist

BSc, Wagga Wagga, NSW

Young, NSW

Mick Corbett

Mick Corbett

Southern Operations Manager

Young, NSW

Rob Presser

Rob Presser

Southern Operations Manager

BAppSc (Ag), Young, NSW

Curtis Targett

Curtis Targett

Research Agronomist

BAgSc, Young, NSW

Jamie Davis

Jamie Davis

Research Technician

Young, NSW

Peter Hines

Peter Hines

Research Technician

Young, NSW

Benjamin Heatley

Benjamin Heatley

Research Technician

Young, NSW

Edwina Murray

Edwina Murray

Graduate Agronomist

BScAg (Hons), Young, NSW

Brett Bushell

Brett Bushell

Graduate Agronomist

BScAg, Young, NSW

Nellie Evans

Nellie Evans

Graduate Agronomist

BScAg, Young, NSW

Rachael Smith

Rachael Smith

Graduate Agronomist

BAg, Young, NSW

Horsham, VIC

Bridget Doyle

Bridget Doyle

Southern Operations Manager

BAnVetBioSc (Hons), Horsham, VIC

Elle Burgess

Elle Burgess

Graduate Agronomist

AdvDip Ag, DipAgronomy, Horsham, VIC

Teresa Lewis

Teresa Lewis

Graduate Agronomist

MAgSc BSc PGDAppSc, Horsham, VIC

Heath Mibus

Heath Mibus

Senior Research Technician

Horsham, VIC

Adelaide, SA

Caelan McIntosh

Caelan McIntosh

Research Agronomist

BAgSc (Hons), Adelaide, SA

Howard Amos

Howard Amos

Senior Mechanic/Research Technician

Adelaide, SA

Naracoorte, SA

Nic Amos

Nic Amos

Southern Business Manager

BScAg, Naracoorte, SA

Rebekah Allen

Rebekah Allen

Graduate Agronomist

BAgSc, Naracoorte, SA

Jessamy Bennett

Jessamy Bennett

Graduate Agronomist

BAgSc, Naracoorte, SA

Matt Reeves

Matt Reeves

Research Technician

AdvDip Ag, DipAgronomy, ADAg, Naracoorte, SA

Albany, WA

Andrew Mackie

Andrew Mackie

Graduate Agronomist

Albany, WA

Rohan Hopkinson

Rohan Hopkinson

Graduate Agronomist

Albany, WA

Beverley, WA

Matt Davey

Matt Davey

Western Operations Manager

BAgribus, Beverley, WA

Busselton, WA

Lachlan McDougall

Lachlan McDougall

Research Agronomist

BScAg, Busselton, WA

Esperance, WA

Aaron Smith

Aaron Smith

Research Technician

Esperance

Emily Miller

Emily Miller

Graduate Agronomist

BABM, Esperance, WA

Geraldton, WA

Simon Leake

Simon Leake

Graduate Agronomist

BSc, Geraldton, WA

Gingin, WA

Rachel Thomson

Rachel Thomson

Research Agronomist

BAgSc (Hons), Gingin, WA

Muresk, WA

Grace Williams

Grace Williams

Graduate Agronomist

BAgSc, Muresk, WA

Richard Wilkinson

Richard Wilkinson

Graduate Agronomist

BScAg (Hons), Muresk, WA

Perth, WA

Chris Hourigan

Chris Hourigan

Research Agronomist

BAgSc, Perth, WA

Michael Allingame

Michael Allingame

Research Agronomist

BNRM DipAgSc, Perth, WA

Sharon Hughes

Sharon Hughes

Research Agronomist

BSc, Perth, WA

Jessica Florance

Jessica Florance

Research Agronomist

BAgSc, Perth, WA

Danelle Manning

Danelle Manning

Graduate Agronomist

BAgSc, Perth, WA

Aoife Goggin

Aoife Goggin

Graduate Agronomist

Perth, WA

Jonathan Beck

Jonathan Beck

Senior Research Technician

Perth, WA

Michaela Miller

Michaela Miller

Research Technician

BSc, Perth, WA